Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website: caprifashion.co.uk

Our Address: Use.Space, 31 Ardwick Green North, Manchester, M12 6PN

Company Number: 11016494

Our Commitment to your Privacy

Capri Fashion is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your visit to our website is completely secure.

If you have any questions or problems with any aspect of our privacy policy or its implementation, please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Security of your Personal Information

To maintain the security of your information, we use the Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocol with 128-bit or higher encryption strength to transmit sensitive information. This is the same technology used in transmitting sensitive information by banks, governments, and online businesses such as Amazon.com and eBay.

Once the information is in our system, it is accessible to authorised Capri Fashion personnel only. We strictly enforce our privacy policies with our employees and any breach of this policy will result in termination and the pressing of criminal charges where there are grounds.

How we use your Personal Information

Your personal information will be used in order to provide you with the requested products and services. This includes the use of information for completing transactions or communicating back to you. Credit card numbers are used only for payment processing and are not used for any other purpose.

We may also use personal information in a manner that does not identify you specifically nor allow you to be contacted but does identify certain criteria about our Site’s users in general (such as we may inform third parties about the number of registered users, number of unique visitors, and the pages most frequently browsed).

Who we share your Personal Information with

We will NOT sell, trade or rent your name or personal information to anyone else. We DO NOT sell, trade, rent or provide outside access to our mailing list at all.

Capri Fashion will not release your personal information to authorities unless required by law, search warrant, court order, subpoena, or fraud investigation.

Except as otherwise stated in this policy, Capri Fashion will share your information with third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the services and products requested by you. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Collection of your Personal Information

Capri Fashion only saves such personal information that is necessary for you to access and use our services. This personal information includes, but is not limited to, first and last name, email address, phone number and other payment processing information. Capri Fashion will store such personal information until you formally request its deletion or revoke your consent to its storage, or Capri Fashion otherwise deletes that personal information in accordance with its decisions or internal policies.

Third Party Services

This site uses Google Analytics and the terms of Google’s Privacy Policy are incorporated by reference into our Privacy Policy.

GDPR

Capri Fashion Limited is the data controller for all information you provide to Capri Fashion. For users in the EU, Capri Fashion Limited adheres to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation.

Our Site may use a website recording service which may record how you use our site such as mouse clicks, mouse movements, and page scrolling, but your personal data such as text inputted will not be collected by this service. Data collected by this service is used to improve the usability of our Site. The information collected is stored and is used for aggregated and statistical reporting and is not shared with anybody else. The website recording service is required to maintain the confidentiality of that information.